Participating Teams

Alvin ISD                           Alvin Mustangs, Fairview Falcons, Manvel Warriors, Nolan
                                            Ryan Longhorns, Rodeo Palms Razorbacks

Angelton ISD                   Angelton Wildcats                                                     

Barbers Hill ISD               Barbers Hill North Eagles, Barbers Hill South Eagles

Beaumont ISD                 W.R. Smith Lady Buffalos

Brazosport ISD                Lake Jackson Panthers, Clute Cougars


Clear Creek ISD               Brookside Bulldogs, Creekside Cobras, League City Bobcats,
                                            Westbrook Timberwolves                    

Crosby ISD                        Crosby Cougars

Dayton ISD                       Wilson Runnin' Ponies                                     

Deer Park ISD                  Bonnette Bobcats, Deepwater Pirates, Deer Park Fawns, 
                                           Fairmont Vikings

Dickenson ISD                 McAdams Gators

Friendswood ISD            Friendswood Mustangs

Galena Park ISD              Cunningham Wildcats

Galveston ISD                  Austin Indians, Central Bearcats, Scott Eagles

Goose Creek ISD             Cedar Bayou Bears, Gentry Mustangs

Huffman ISD                    Huffman Falcons

La Porte ISD                     La Porte Bulldogs, Lomax Lobos

Pasadena ISD                  Beverly Hills Bears, Bondy Patriots, Jackson Wildcats, 
                                           Miller Falcons, Queens Hornets, San Jacinto
Tigers,
                                          South Houston Indians, Southmore Bulldogs, Thompson
                                          Lions

Pearland ISD                    Berry Miller Bobcats, Pearland South Diamonbacks,
                                           Pearland West Wildcatters

Santa Fe ISD                     Santa Fe Indians

Texas City ISD                  Blocker Stingrays

Private                              First Baptist Warriors